30.4.07

takte! ang inet tlaga sobra! sakit pa ng ulo ko, sobra, as in it hurts like freakin hell! ive been feeling this headache ever since this fuckin morning! sobrang inet xe talaga eh! tpos labas pasok pa ko sa air-conditioned room. kaya aun, nakuha ko! haaay!!!


[SCREAMS REALLY REALLY S IN WAY LOUD]


i hate this day. as in sobra. it started out fine, but between the beginning and end of the day, something totally fucking um-i-dunno-how-to-call-it happened. aun. i dunno why im so fuckin affected, i mean, i totally dont feel anything near to um, you know, for him. i just really like him. like him not like 'like-like' him but like, 'i-like-him-coz-he-makes-me-laugh-and-i-enjoy-his-company' kind of like him. gets? labo? oh fuck, i dont need any of you to understand coz i dont think any of you would anyway. i just really hate feeling this way. its way too crappy.

tapos i feel way too fat pa. its like after a week of almost not eating anything except lunch, i started pigging out again. this diet thing is totally frustrating! ugh! tpos we've got an exam the day after tomorrow and the day after next. sunod-sunod sila, grabe! kung patayin na lng kaya nila kame mas madali pa kesa naman torturin pa kme diba? tpos i think i failed my very first quiz in amath pa. i even dreamt that i only got 27 and had heart-attack after seeing the results of my test. grabe noh? gang sa dreams ko hin-haunt ako ng mga exams ko, how fucking worse could life still get huh?! gusto ko talaga mag pahinga! i think i really deserve it.

i want to take a break from all these freakin stuff. i want to stop gushing bout him every time theres a free space in my mind. ugh! its making me like him even more kse eh. i dont want it to grow into something more[which is totally impossible since i havent really fallen for someone ever since. well except for this one time in high school, i think i came really close to falling for ano. but i cant really call that 'falling'. maybe just an addiction, thats the only thing i could feel thats really close to 'falling'. i could get easily addicted to a guy but i dont fall in love that easily. falling in love is just not for me.].

aun. labo ko talaga. haay. have i mentioned i got my haircut yesterday? damn! i look like Yuna! wahahaha! no, seriously. i really do. hahaha! baliw na talaga ko! haha!

0 comments: